81 Riverview Ave Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $346,348 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $374,337, approximately $204 per square foot. 81 Riverview Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Griggs Harold L
Bought by
Griggs Harold L and Capazzi Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Palermo Carol
Bought by
Griggs Harold L and Griggs Negrelli-Caisse K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Harold L | -- | None Available | |
| Griggs Harold L | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griggs Harold L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs Harold L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $163,030 | $76,986 | $86,044 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $163,030 | $76,986 | $86,044 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $163,030 | $40,110 | $122,920 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $163,030 | $40,110 | $122,920 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $138,320 | $40,110 | $98,210 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $138,320 | $40,110 | $98,210 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $138,320 | $40,110 | $98,210 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $138,320 | $40,110 | $98,210 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $138,320 | $40,110 | $98,210 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $150,710 | $52,290 | $98,420 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $150,710 | $52,290 | $98,420 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $150,710 | $52,290 | $98,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map