Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Terry Team
eXp Realty
(508) 202-0008
40 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $319,000
Absolutely beautiful 2 family conveniently located near the center of town! The spacious 1st floor offers 3brs (1 bedroom tandem) and has long time tenant at will renters. The 2nd floor is occupied by the property owner and offers a nice big living room, large eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms, large office and 2 more rooms almost finished in the walk up attic! Large basement with laundry hookups for both units, separate utilities, owners unit has a new boiler, vinyl siding, nice front farmers porch, paved driveway with off street parking. Quick closing possible!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navedo Riquito | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Toomey Amy M | -- | -- | |
| Toomey Amy | $222,500 | -- | |
| Toomey Amy M | $222,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navedo Riquito | $221,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Toomey Amy M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toomey Amy M | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toomey Amy | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Sold | $226,000 | -1.7% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $290,400 | $55,500 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $254,300 | $55,300 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $236,300 | $50,100 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $202,700 | $41,000 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $194,300 | $39,800 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $164,500 | $39,800 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $164,500 | $39,800 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $159,300 | $49,800 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $159,300 | $49,800 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $160,300 | $50,800 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $160,300 | $50,800 | $109,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Terry Team
eXp Realty
(508) 202-0008
40 in this area
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stacey Langelier
Castinetti Realty Group
(774) 545-0086
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72569362
APN: NBFD-000107-000005-000810
Ask me questions while you tour the home.