81 Skyline Dr Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Skyline Dr, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $430,301, approximately $275 per square foot. 81 Skyline Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Carr Brittany and The Estate Of Michael Ray Carr
Bought by
Carr Mai Anh Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1992
Sold by
Conowingo Manor Joint Venture
Bought by
Carr Michael Ray and Mai Anh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Mai Anh Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Michael Ray | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Michael Ray | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $299,600 | $81,900 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $284,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $270,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $255,600 | $81,900 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $249,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $242,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $236,200 | $82,300 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $230,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $225,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map