M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Malinda Montgomery
Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
(386) 290-0095
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $168,515
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Coast Realty License #3041318 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alec P | $150,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Humbert Joseph A | $195,000 | Leading Edge Title | |
| Humbert Joseph A | $195,000 | Leading Edge Title | |
| Westport Capital Llc | $70,000 | Professional Title Agency | |
| Conal Holdings Llc | $77,000 | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | None Available | |
| Sheynkman Mikhail A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bartholf Sean L | $55,000 | -- | |
| Nyborg Armand | $34,000 | -- | |
| Smallwood Bette Jane | $34,000 | -- | |
| Nyborg Armand | $51,000 | -- | |
| Nyborg Armand | $26,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Alec P | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humbert Joseph A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheynkman Mikhail A | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholf Sean L | $52,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smallwood Bette Jane | $30,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -7.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Price Changed | $162,000 | -3.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $168,000 | -4.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $174,995 | -5.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -4.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +10.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,248 | $130,226 | $31,500 | $98,726 |
| 2025 | $1,248 | $160,866 | $31,500 | $129,366 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $94,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $138,577 | $29,000 | $109,577 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $112,476 | $22,000 | $90,476 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $85,942 | $16,000 | $69,942 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $82,262 | $12,000 | $70,262 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $70,617 | $8,000 | $62,617 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $71,353 | $4,950 | $66,403 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $58,716 | $4,950 | $53,766 |
| 2016 | $927 | $43,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $36,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $847 | $35,345 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Malinda Montgomery
Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
(386) 290-0095
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeanette Gwaldis
Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
(386) 212-8501
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Nelson
Nonmember office
(386) 677-7131
126 in this area
8,573 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Roy
Roy & Company
(386) 212-0517
14 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1209139
APN: 6337-15-00-0810
Ask me questions while you tour the home.