$478,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

81 Stanwick Ct Somerset, NJ 08873

2 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

2% Above List Price

25 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is located at 81 Stanwick Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently priced at $478,000. This property was built in 1984. 81 Stanwick Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Rutgers Preparatory School, and Cedar Hill Prep School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Schror

REDFIN CORPORATION Brokerage Phone: 609-216-7035 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • County Name: Somerset
  • I D: 5415805
  • Attribution Contact: 609-216-7035
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2.10

Lot Info

  • Total Acres: 0.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2015
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold Price
$224,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Leiming Cai
Bought by
Wilson Lester

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $224,000 First Title & Escrow
Deed $198,000 --
Deed $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $22,400 Stand Alone Second
Open $179,200 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $478,000 +1.7% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $469,900 +109.8% --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Sold $224,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,287 $440,300 $200,000 $240,300
2024 $6,287 $345,800 $165,000 $180,800
2023 $6,484 $335,800 $155,000 $180,800
2022 $6,028 $295,800 $115,000 $180,800
2021 $5,666 $255,800 $75,000 $180,800
2020 $5,678 $250,800 $70,000 $180,800
2019 $5,773 $250,800 $70,000 $180,800
2018 $5,508 $236,800 $60,000 $176,800
2017 $5,177 $221,800 $45,000 $176,800
2016 $5,215 $221,800 $45,000 $176,800
2015 $5,296 $226,800 $50,000 $176,800
2014 $5,221 $226,800 $50,000 $176,800

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4014911

Garden State MLS

APN: 08-00386-18-00081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.