81 State St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $213,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 State St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $181,442, approximately $83 per square foot. 81 State St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Newberry Dawn R and Rose Denys N
Bought by
Newberry Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Burket Richard L and Burket Susan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newberry Dawn R | -- | None Available | |
| Burket Richard L | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $13,200 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map