81 Stoneybrook Way Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $502,920 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Stoneybrook Way, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $541,230, approximately $210 per square foot. 81 Stoneybrook Way is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Libby Brothers Inc
Bought by
Tan Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tan Michael R | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Tan Michael R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $457,100 | $75,000 | $382,100 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $408,100 | $66,900 | $341,200 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $358,200 | $62,300 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $318,800 | $55,400 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $310,500 | $53,600 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $304,500 | $52,300 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $297,900 | $51,000 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $297,900 | $51,000 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $271,200 | $65,400 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $264,900 | $63,000 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $258,600 | $60,600 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $250,609 | $60,590 | $190,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map