Estimated Value: $529,683 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Streamview Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $552,921, approximately $224 per square foot. 81 Streamview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Feldkamp James N and Feldkamp Pamela J
Bought by
Feldkamp James N and Feldkamp Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldkamp James N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,086 | $183,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map