Estimated Value: $602,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Tiller Ln, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $619,661, approximately $358 per square foot. 81 Tiller Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Bevacqua Ronald
Bought by
Sherry Jason and Sherry Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,771
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$598,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Odom Carl
Bought by
Bevaqua Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Jason | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bevaqua Ronald | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherry Jason | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bevaqua Ronald | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,289 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $7,033 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $305,400 | $142,100 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map