81 Trinity Ln Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Trinity Ln, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $237,906, approximately $143 per square foot. 81 Trinity Ln is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham Portofino Llc
Bought by
Sirven Christopher Edward and Sirven Elizabeth Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,081
Outstanding Balance
$102,178
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$135,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Derrick Lee
Bought by
Cunningham Portofina Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Dove Development Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Derrick Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirven Christopher Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Portofina Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Derrick Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirven Christopher Edward | $159,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,830 | $1,000 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,900 | $1,000 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,170 | $1,000 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $304 | $15,578 | $1,000 | $14,578 |
| 2020 | $304 | $16,060 | $1,000 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $304 | $16,220 | $1,000 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,100 | $1,000 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $304 | $14,100 | $1,000 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $304 | $14,100 | $1,000 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $304 | $14,100 | $1,000 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $304 | $13,860 | $1,000 | $12,860 |
| 2013 | $304 | $13,640 | $1,000 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map