81 Wallkill Ave Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $417,514 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Wallkill Ave, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $441,879, approximately $272 per square foot. 81 Wallkill Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Most Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Saunders Gwendolyn L and Saunders Gwen
Bought by
Saunders Thomas B and Gwendolyn L Saunders Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Thomas B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $7,975 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $7,441 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $7,441 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |