$149,900

81 Warren St Gibson, GA 30810

Estimated payment $897/month

Total Views 105
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

2 Bedroom 2 Bath home with extra room that could be used as another bedroom. Very convenient to everything. Home being sold ''AS IS''. Large storage building.

Listing Agent

Gregory Johnson

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #333588 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Glascock County Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 149900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 117.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glascock County
  • High School: Glascock County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glascock County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Lot Size: 00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35284.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,166 $41,054 $840 $40,214
2024 $1,167 $41,054 $840 $40,214
2023 $1,003 $38,123 $840 $37,283
2022 $945 $34,716 $840 $33,876
2021 $752 $25,374 $840 $24,534
2020 $727 $25,374 $840 $24,534
2019 $727 $25,374 $840 $24,534
2018 $801 $25,374 $840 $24,534
2017 $389 $25,374 $840 $24,534
2016 $726 $25,374 $840 $24,534
2015 -- $25,374 $840 $24,534
2014 -- $25,374 $840 $24,534
2013 -- $25,374 $840 $24,534
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98256742

Hive MLS

APN: 020C-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.