81 Webb Rd Pittston, ME 04345
Estimated Value: $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Webb Rd, Pittston, ME 04345 and is currently estimated at $280,000. 81 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School and Spurwink School - Chelsea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Donald G Webb Ret and Webb
Bought by
Webb Catherine D and Webb Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Donald G Webb Ret and Webb
Bought by
Kruk Jennifer W and Kruk Luke A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Catherine D | -- | None Available | |
| Kruk Jennifer W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,131 | $201,000 | $92,200 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $200,900 | $92,100 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $114,700 | $56,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $115,700 | $57,000 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $106,900 | $53,500 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $107,600 | $54,200 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $100,800 | $47,200 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $100,800 | $47,200 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $103,500 | $49,900 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map