81 Wildflower Dr Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Wildflower Dr, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $578,354, approximately $246 per square foot. 81 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Rossetto Builders
Bought by
Genzlinger Glenn and Genzlinger Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Genzlinger Glenn and Genzlinger Sharon
Bought by
Rosetto Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Chestnut Hollow Llc
Bought by
Genzlinger Glenn and Genzlinger Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genzlinger Glenn | $268,960 | -- | |
| Rosetto Builders | $60,000 | -- | |
| Genzlinger Glenn | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Genzlinger Glenn | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Genzlinger Glenn | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Genzlinger Glenn | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genzlinger Glenn | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,923 | $269,290 | $65,660 | $203,630 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $269,290 | $65,660 | $203,630 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $269,290 | $65,660 | $203,630 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | $269,290 | $65,660 | $203,630 |
| 2021 | $8,474 | $233,250 | $65,660 | $167,590 |
| 2020 | $8,474 | $233,250 | $65,660 | $167,590 |
| 2019 | $8,642 | $233,250 | $65,660 | $167,590 |
| 2018 | $8,733 | $233,250 | $65,660 | $167,590 |
| 2017 | $8,630 | $233,250 | $65,660 | $167,590 |
| 2016 | $9,248 | $259,490 | $93,730 | $165,760 |
| 2015 | $9,342 | $259,490 | $93,730 | $165,760 |
| 2014 | $9,277 | $259,490 | $93,730 | $165,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map