81 Willard Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $548,788 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Willard Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $609,447, approximately $350 per square foot. 81 Willard Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Berkeley School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Biondo Rosario
Bought by
Biondo Girolamo Maurizio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Biondo Girolamo
Bought by
Biondo Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Biondo Francesca
Bought by
Biondo Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Citicorp Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Biondo Girolamo and Biondo Francesca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Fontoura Armando B Sheriff
Bought by
Citicorp Mortgage Inc A De Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biondo Girolamo Maurizio | -- | Santambrogio Paul | |
| Biondo Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Biondo Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Biondo Girolamo | $110,000 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mortgage Inc A De Corp | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,211 | $360,000 | $123,400 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $11,765 | $360,000 | $123,400 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $11,527 | $360,000 | $123,400 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $13,106 | $417,000 | $123,400 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $12,906 | $417,000 | $123,400 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $12,170 | $305,700 | $98,000 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $12,118 | $305,700 | $98,000 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $11,935 | $305,700 | $98,000 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $11,800 | $305,700 | $98,000 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $11,693 | $305,700 | $98,000 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $11,479 | $305,700 | $98,000 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map