81 Wolf Bridge Rd Carlisle, PA 17013
Estimated Value: $237,766 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Wolf Bridge Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013 and is currently estimated at $259,692, approximately $231 per square foot. 81 Wolf Bridge Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Eagle View Middle School, and Cumberland Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Brenner Harold H
Bought by
Jayne Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,104
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,588
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayne Donald B | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jayne Donald B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,698 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2025 | $2,613 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,600 | $70,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map