81 Yorkshire Dr Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Yorkshire Dr, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and is currently estimated at $631,047, approximately $326 per square foot. 81 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and St. Cassian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Watsessing Development Llc
Bought by
Pace Eric and Peluso Daniela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Eric | $230,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $8,390 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $7,572 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $7,324 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $7,143 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $340,600 | $209,900 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map