$875,000

Estimated payment $5,054/month

Total Views 428
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$571 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated Naples Park pool home with western exposure, a new roof (2023), and fresh interior/exterior paint. Light, bright open layout with refreshed kitchen and baths offering modern style and easy living. Enjoy sunny afternoons by your private pool and spacious outdoor area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Prime location just minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, Mercato, and top dining and shopping. No HOA—ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity.

Listing Agent

Jill Cotrona

Compass Florida LLC Listed on: 04/30/2026

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,601

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62651560005
  • Tax Block 42

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,601

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: NAPLES PARK
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NCOMPN2
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: NAPLES PARK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-30T16:30:33.020Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-30T16:32:35.702Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 45095557
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 875000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 62651560005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-12-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4600.7
  • Tax Block: 42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,632 $451,375 $325,312 $126,063
2024 $1,504 $555,594 $450,432 $105,162
2023 $1,504 $170,640 $0 $0
2022 $1,566 $165,670 $0 $0
2021 $1,574 $160,845 $0 $0
2020 $1,537 $158,624 $0 $0
2019 $1,505 $155,058 $0 $0
2018 $1,467 $152,167 $0 $0
2017 $1,438 $149,037 $0 $0
2016 $1,390 $145,972 $0 $0
2015 $1,400 $144,957 $0 $0
2014 $1,397 $93,807 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $875,000 +31.6% $571 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $665,000 -16.8% $434 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Price Changed $799,000 -5.4% $522 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Sale $845,000 +27.1% $552 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Off Market $665,000 -- --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $845,000 -9.6% $552 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 For Sale $935,000 +274.0% $610 / Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Sold $250,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2012 07/03/12 For Sale $250,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $670,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $250,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $340,000 Wci Title
Warranty Deed $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $603,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $289,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $156,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226017159

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 62651560005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.