810 17 St Rapids City, IL 61278
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 17 St, Rapids City, IL 61278 and is currently estimated at $190,441, approximately $151 per square foot. 810 17 St is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and Riverdale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,045 | $61,311 | $9,592 | $51,719 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $57,461 | $8,990 | $48,471 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $56,905 | $8,745 | $48,160 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $54,402 | $8,360 | $46,042 |
| 2020 | $216 | $54,126 | $8,253 | $45,873 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $53,143 | $8,103 | $45,040 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $40,665 | $3,977 | $36,688 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $39,907 | $3,903 | $36,004 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $39,709 | $3,884 | $35,825 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $38,931 | $3,808 | $35,123 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,954 | $3,712 | $34,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,954 | $3,712 | $34,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map