810 88th St Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,130,443
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 88th St, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $983,111, approximately $642 per square foot. 810 88th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Dalton Alan F and Churion Manuel A
Bought by
Alan F Dalton Trust and Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Ripberger John G and Corbett Mark A
Bought by
Churion Manuel and Dalton Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Ruiz Anibal and Ruiz Silvia
Bought by
Ripberger John G and Corbett Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Lebrun Edgar and Lebrun Simone
Bought by
Ruiz Anibal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,950
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan F Dalton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Churion Manuel | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Ripberger John G | $129,200 | -- | |
| Ruiz Anibal | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Churion Manuel | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ripberger John G | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Anibal | $82,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,650 | $778,956 | $614,250 | $164,706 |
| 2024 | $11,025 | $780,209 | $614,250 | $165,959 |
| 2023 | $11,025 | $477,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $433,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,948 | $394,237 | $263,250 | $130,987 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $377,659 | $245,700 | $131,959 |
| 2019 | $7,708 | $378,632 | $245,700 | $132,932 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $354,164 | $219,375 | $134,789 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $320,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | $291,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $265,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $241,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map