Seller's Agent in 2015
Dave Watkins
Windermere Corporate
(206) 972-5486
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,603,000 - $2,139,000
Charm and elegance in this thoughtfully updated Craftsman home. Built in 1927 and renovated with period details blended with modern conveniences. Major kitchen remodel by award winning designer creates a farmhouse feel with authentic 1920's style. Main floor master bdrm addition. Distinctive finishes thoughout including reclaimed wood floors, barrel vault ceilings, french doors and a wrap around porch and deck. Set on a rare half acre lot in Edmonds Bowl with Sound and mountain views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Elizabeth A | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Elizabeth A | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Serafini Andrew T | $856,000 | Cw Title | |
| Gleim Shaun D | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serafini Andrew T | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serafini Andrew T | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleim Shaun D | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $856,000 | +0.7% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | For Sale | $849,950 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,817 | $1,454,700 | $1,022,500 | $432,200 |
| 2025 | $8,203 | $1,381,400 | $970,800 | $410,600 |
| 2024 | $8,203 | $1,151,500 | $760,700 | $390,800 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $1,268,200 | $786,800 | $481,400 |
| 2022 | $9,033 | $1,080,700 | $673,500 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $9,097 | $973,300 | $550,000 | $423,300 |
| 2019 | $8,601 | $927,000 | $520,000 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $820,500 | $456,700 | $363,800 |
| 2017 | $7,943 | $774,000 | $432,900 | $341,100 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $638,300 | $393,500 | $244,800 |
| 2015 | $6,288 | $571,500 | $353,400 | $218,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $449,200 | $277,400 | $171,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dave Watkins
Windermere Corporate
(206) 972-5486
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Shelley Hagstrom
Windermere Corporate
(206) 948-2500
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Kealy
Windermere Corporate
Ask me questions while you tour the home.