NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 9th St Penrose, CO 81240

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2023

Last sale price $335,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2023

How does $10/ month electric bill sound? Take another look at this great home! New price and seller will pay off the solar!! Freshly cleaned, new front door and new door between garage and house! Stucco 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Penrose on 1 acre! 3 car attached garage with work bench. Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet & counter space. Kitchen appliances are included. Formal dining with pantry. Living room with walk-out to wood deck. Sellers enlarged wood deck for plenty of room for your outdoor BBQ's! Primary bedroom with adjoining full bath and walk in closet. Lower level features large family room, 2 bedrooms & full bath/laundry room. Home has natural gas and city water. Central air. Privacy fenced back yard with some landscaping. Extra room behind privacy fenced area to enjoy your hobby. Home is located close to downtown Penrose, school, park & grocery store. Nice mountain views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzi Adamson

All Seasons LLC. Brokerage Phone: 7196323368 License #Fa10001836 Listed on: 09/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent

Outside Sales Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned AS

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,430

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: West on HWY 50, North on Fremont St, East on Broadway, Broadway turns into 9th ST.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: irregular 1 acre
  • Subdivision Name: West Of Pueblo County
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Vinyl
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave Built-in
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement: Partial, Crawl Space
  • Private Spa: No
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 850
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1830
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Upper
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Horses Allowed
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Open-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: 3 Car Garage Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RE2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AS
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1430

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Sold $335,000 -3.7% $183 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Price Changed $348,000 -3.3% $190 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $197 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $369,900 -2.4% $202 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $379,000 +94.4% $207 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 For Sale $200,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,708 $23,088 -- --
2024 $1,708 $23,977 $0 $0
2023 $1,460 $19,957 $0 $0
2022 $1,430 $19,745 $0 $0
2021 $1,448 $20,314 $0 $0
2020 $1,023 $16,789 $0 $0
2019 $1,028 $16,789 $0 $0
2018 $858 $14,043 $0 $0
2017 $873 $14,043 $0 $0
2016 $865 $14,130 $0 $0
2015 $854 $14,130 $0 $0
2012 $907 $13,831 $2,786 $11,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 206211

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3937040020001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.