810 Anchor Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,155
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Anchor Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $882,754, approximately $279 per square foot. 810 Anchor Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Toci David D and Toci Bethanne
Bought by
Difilippo Anthony and Difilippo Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Crook Dianne L and Arduini Raymond R
Bought by
Toci David D and Toci Bethanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Rosamilia Carmine F and Rosamilia Joanne
Bought by
Crook Dianne L and Arduini Raymond R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difilippo Anthony | $499,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Toci David D | $390,000 | -- | |
| Crook Dianne L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,944 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $8,614 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $7,832 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $7,694 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $7,603 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $7,399 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $363,600 | $211,300 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $6,598 | $383,600 | $296,300 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map