Seller's Agent in 2026
Carrie Gruel
Carrie Gruel & Associates, REALTORS
(765) 432-8955
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Enjoy peaceful living w/convenient access to town in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bath ranch. Situated on the edge of town, this home combines country feels w/ everyday convenience. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled w/natural light & a functional layout perfect for relaxing & entertaining. The kitchen offers nice cabinetry, ample counter space, pantry & a cozy dining area ready for everyday meals. There is also a family room w/newer flooring for additional space, & a large laundry area w/new flooring as well. Two generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for guest, office space, or hobbies. The bathroom offers a large vanity, shower & updated finishes, while the homes single level design offers easy accessibility throughout. But wait, there's more, outside you'll appreciate the oversized two car garage w/garage door opener, separate sub panel, ideal for vehicles, storage, workshop space or hobby use. A welcoming front ramp/deck adds convenience, accessibility & the yard provides room to enjoy outdoor living w/scenic surroundings. A prominent front yard flagpole adds character; curb appeal & enhances the home's welcoming presence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carrie Gruel & Associates, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 765-432-8955 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $125,400 | $14,900 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $91 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $89 | $104,600 | $14,900 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $87 | $94,800 | $14,900 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $85 | $82,600 | $13,100 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $134 | $77,700 | $13,100 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $132 | $72,500 | $13,100 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $130 | $74,100 | $13,100 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $129 | $70,500 | $12,800 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $127 | $71,600 | $12,800 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $74 | $78,400 | $12,800 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $74 | $78,400 | $12,800 | $65,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carrie Gruel
Carrie Gruel & Associates, REALTORS
(765) 432-8955
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kim Sottong
RE/MAX
(765) 860-5373
81 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202606045
APN: 80-11-02-501-035.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.