810 Bear Lake Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,161 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Bear Lake Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $329,040, approximately $188 per square foot. 810 Bear Lake Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Francis Miguel A and Francis Miguel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Marengo Elda
Bought by
Marengo Janda Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,551
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Bought by
Marengo-Janda Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,551
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Marengo-Janda Elda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Musselwhite Kathryn
Bought by
Montes De Oca Elda M and Montes De Oca Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,423
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area