810 Bellevue Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $138,929 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Bellevue Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $257,482, approximately $241 per square foot. 810 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1989
Sold by
Anderson Thomas B and Anderson Sandra K
Bought by
Anderson Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $57,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |