T
Seller's Agent in 2020
The Dowell Group Real Estate
EXP Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $315,229
Home under going complete renovation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Dowell Group Real Estate
EXP Realty LLC License #2014002242 Listed on: 03/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Austin Plummer
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Dowell Custom Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merrill Forrest P | -- | Willard Title & Escrow | |
| Blakemore Frank E | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Com |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parisi Dustin | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill Forrest P | $181,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | For Sale | $240,000 | +60.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $35,020 | $5,700 | $29,320 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $31,960 | $4,750 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $31,960 | $4,750 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $27,610 | $4,750 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $27,610 | $4,750 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $27,270 | $4,750 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $25,460 | $4,750 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $25,460 | $4,750 | $20,710 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $25,460 | $4,750 | $20,710 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $24,000 | $4,750 | $19,250 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
The Dowell Group Real Estate
EXP Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matthew Baker
Baker Homes and Property Management LLC
(417) 880-7457
7 in this area
148 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Austin Plummer
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60159706
APN: 07-36-200-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.