810 Birch Rd Yankton, SD 57078
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,648
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Birch Rd, Yankton, SD 57078. 810 Birch Rd is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $383,000 | $33,900 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $354,100 | $30,700 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $354,100 | $30,700 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $354,100 | $30,700 | $323,400 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $168,600 | $11,400 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map