810 Bootons Ln Madison Mills, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,109,445
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Bootons Ln, Madison Mills, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $977,723, approximately $353 per square foot. 810 Bootons Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Paris Raphael Brent and Paris Winifred A Long
Bought by
Spearing Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,142
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$818,581
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spearing Pamela | $517,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spearing Pamela | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $816,800 | $336,100 | $480,700 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $571,900 | $273,500 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $571,900 | $273,500 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $571,900 | $273,500 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $571,900 | $273,500 | $298,400 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $571,900 | $273,500 | $298,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map