Seller's Agent in 2026
Ron Sawyer
RE/MAX
(757) 515-1362
25 in this area
697 Total Sales
Prepare to fall in love with this stunning one of a kind all brick home located in beautiful sought after Emerald Lakes. Beautiful custom tile work with incredible custom touches throughout. Lovely brazilian hardwood and marble floors. Breathtaking two story foyer with large crystal chandelier and wrought iron staircase. Gourmet eat-in-kitchen offers granite countertops with top of the line appliances. Spacious formal living, dining, great room, office/study and sunroom. Beautiful electric stone fireplace. Coffered high ceiling sunroom with kitchen and full bath. Primary suite offers a custom closet, tray ceilings, primary bath with spa shower, heated floors, lots of incredible cabinet space, vanity and custom sinks. Room above the garage offers a wet bar with sink and mini fridge.Two car garage with split and oversized driveway space. Covered porch with ceiling fans overlooking in-ground salt water pool. Quiet cul-de-sac. Hickory School District. Feature sheet available.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Rivera
1st Class Real Estate Elevate
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $890,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $639,000 | Bridgetrust Title Group | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $462,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $710,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $511,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $415,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $890,000 | -3.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $924,900 | -7.5% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $734,700 | $185,000 | $549,700 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $691,300 | $185,000 | $506,300 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $671,300 | $180,000 | $491,300 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $622,100 | $155,000 | $467,100 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $527,500 | $150,000 | $377,500 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $509,300 | $140,000 | $369,300 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $502,200 | $140,000 | $362,200 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $481,700 | $140,000 | $341,700 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $481,700 | $140,000 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $485,900 | $130,000 | $355,900 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $448,300 | $120,000 | $328,300 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $437,900 | $120,000 | $317,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ron Sawyer
RE/MAX
(757) 515-1362
25 in this area
697 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Susan Kozlowski
RE/MAX
(757) 285-7871
14 in this area
280 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Rivera
1st Class Real Estate Elevate
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10618450
APN: 0617001001070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.