810 Bunn Dr Irving, TX 75061
Barton Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Bunn Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $317,053, approximately $151 per square foot. 810 Bunn Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Larry D and Alexander Patricia A
Bought by
Rodges Jerry Keith and Rodges Jessica Diana Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,950
Outstanding Balance
$24,921
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodges Jerry Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodges Jerry Keith | $80,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $330,590 | $60,000 | $270,590 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $333,930 | $60,000 | $273,930 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $252,230 | $50,000 | $202,230 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $252,230 | $50,000 | $202,230 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $230,510 | $45,000 | $185,510 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $230,510 | $45,000 | $185,510 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $212,160 | $40,000 | $172,160 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $183,970 | $35,000 | $148,970 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $167,020 | $30,000 | $137,020 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $129,000 | $25,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $119,970 | $23,000 | $96,970 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $112,440 | $22,000 | $90,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map