$153,900
PENDING $6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,092/month

Total Views 54,246
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Edgewater District. 4 bedroom, 2 bath updated home. Hardwood floors, 3 season porch, new flooring, original wood trim. Large kitchen, updated windows, roof, A/C unit in past 10 years. Gas fireplace (new). Lower level has complete large apartment for added income or just mother in-law. Outside has raised patio w/furniture. Privacy fence!

Listing Agent

Charles Romano

Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford License #475141123 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x50x100x100

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,110

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1000
  • Room Type: Recreation Room, Kitchen
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1800

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X50X100X100
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3110
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,193 $33,696 $3,909 $29,787
2023 $3,085 $29,712 $3,447 $26,265
2022 $3,034 $26,557 $3,081 $23,476
2021 $3,259 $26,590 $2,824 $23,766
2020 $3,232 $25,137 $2,670 $22,467
2019 $3,210 $23,958 $2,545 $21,413
2018 $2,937 $20,510 $2,398 $18,112
2017 $2,912 $19,629 $2,295 $17,334
2016 $2,910 $19,261 $2,252 $17,009
2015 $2,946 $19,261 $2,252 $17,009
2014 $2,232 $20,653 $2,816 $17,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $150,000 -2.5% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $153,900 -3.8% $86 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $159,900 +320.8% $89 / Sq Ft
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Sold $38,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $38,000 -43.3% $47 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Sold $67,000 -10.5% -- View Prior Sale
06/12/2012 06/12/12 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 For Sale $74,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Contract Of Sale -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Nathan J Noble Pc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $38,000 Title Underwriters Agency
Deed $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $129,731 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12561199

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-13-154-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.