810 Chase View Dr Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $248,909 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Chase View Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $253,977, approximately $131 per square foot. 810 Chase View Dr is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Brown Rodney Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,908
Outstanding Balance
$74,657
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Nealy Jana and Nealy Jerry
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Nealy Jerry and Nealy Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,525
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rodney Lee | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $99,075 | None Available | |
| Nealy Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Rodney Lee | $107,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealy Jerry | $116,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $254,210 | $37,900 | $216,310 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $237,330 | $23,650 | $213,680 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $247,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $224,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $218,850 | $23,650 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $206,310 | $23,650 | $182,660 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $179,130 | $20,750 | $158,380 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $153,620 | $20,750 | $132,870 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $153,620 | $20,750 | $132,870 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $135,570 | $20,750 | $114,820 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $135,570 | $20,750 | $114,820 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $109,900 | $20,750 | $89,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map