810 Copper Dr Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $146,143 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Copper Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $176,286, approximately $175 per square foot. 810 Copper Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $848 | $37,832 | $3,637 | $34,195 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $30,645 | $2,946 | $27,699 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $28,502 | $2,740 | $25,762 |
| 2020 | $974 | $27,150 | $2,610 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $26,006 | $2,500 | $23,506 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $25,153 | $2,418 | $22,735 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $24,463 | $2,352 | $22,111 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $23,976 | $2,305 | $21,671 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $23,557 | $2,265 | $21,292 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $23,557 | $2,265 | $21,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map