810 Copper Stone Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,122 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Copper Stone Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $570,281, approximately $220 per square foot. 810 Copper Stone Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Domingo Mario C
Bought by
Hodges Perry O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Outstanding Balance
$70,944
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$499,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Perry O | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Perry O | $187,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $489,800 | $170,000 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $464,500 | $150,000 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $424,700 | $130,000 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $409,800 | $125,000 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $361,900 | $110,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $340,300 | $105,000 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $339,500 | $100,000 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $335,300 | $100,000 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $307,900 | $100,000 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $298,000 | $100,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $298,000 | $100,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $298,000 | $100,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map