Estimated Value: $171,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Cougar Dr, Buna, TX 77612 and is currently estimated at $205,080, approximately $94 per square foot. 810 Cougar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buna Elementary School, Buna Junior High School, and Buna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2006
Sold by
Conner Wesly
Bought by
Conner Steven and Conner Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $139,452 | $16,216 | $123,236 |
| 2024 | $19 | $132,728 | $14,414 | $118,314 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $115,562 | $12,012 | $103,550 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $111,080 | $10,811 | $100,269 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $100,152 | $4,805 | $95,347 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $71,088 | $4,393 | $66,695 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $70,191 | $4,393 | $65,798 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $60,333 | $4,000 | $56,333 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $60,333 | $4,000 | $56,333 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $60,333 | $4,000 | $56,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,333 | $4,000 | $56,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,830 | $4,000 | $56,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map