810 County Road 579 Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 County Road 579, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $664,212, approximately $462 per square foot. 810 County Road 579 is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Tolley Ronald C
Bought by
Niro Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niro Daniel | $643,000 | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,398 | $324,400 | $194,200 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $8,837 | $324,400 | $194,200 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $8,837 | $324,400 | $194,200 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $8,613 | $324,400 | $194,200 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $8,141 | $324,400 | $194,200 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $8,340 | $324,400 | $194,200 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $8,141 | $323,200 | $194,200 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $8,041 | $323,200 | $194,200 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $323,200 | $194,200 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $7,776 | $323,200 | $194,200 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $7,579 | $323,200 | $194,200 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $7,479 | $323,200 | $194,200 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map