NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Crestliner Dr Conway, AR 72034

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2018

Last sale price $142,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,376 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Woodrow Cummins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2018

Great, well maintained home in Brownstone Subdivision. Large Corner lot that is completely fenced with a wood privacy fence. This three bedroom two bath home is a great place to raise your family. The living room and master bedroom both have tray ceilings. The carpet is less than one year old. The refrigerator, washer and dryer will convey with the sale of this home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Poulson

Faulkner County Realty Inc. Listed on: 09/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Quinn

CBRPM Conway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,247

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,247

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 09/26/2018
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1459
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer-Stays, Dryer-Stays, Floored Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Schools

  • Junior High: Conway

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.27
  • Estimated Lot Size: .27
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Attic Vent-Turbo, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1247

Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Lee Kim J
Bought by
Lee Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
$233,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,088
Outstanding Balance
$112,611
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,618

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2018
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lee Timothy P -- None Available
Lee Timothy P $142,000 Faulkner County Title Compan
Lefler $101,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Timothy P $127,088
Closed Lee Timothy P $127,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Sold $142,000 -2.1% $97 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $145,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,578 $42,320 $6,600 $35,720
2024 $1,506 $42,320 $6,600 $35,720
2023 $1,434 $28,790 $4,400 $24,390
2022 $997 $28,790 $4,400 $24,390
2021 $935 $28,790 $4,400 $24,390
2020 $872 $24,650 $4,400 $20,250
2019 $1,247 $24,650 $4,400 $20,250
2018 $897 $24,650 $4,400 $20,250
2017 $1,247 $24,650 $4,400 $20,250
2016 $1,247 $24,650 $4,400 $20,250
2015 $1,330 $26,280 $5,500 $20,780
2014 $1,330 $26,280 $5,500 $20,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 18030689

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-11985-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.