Estimated Value: $125,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Crestview St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $141,962, approximately $79 per square foot. 810 Crestview St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Plumlee Marc G and Mari Beth
Bought by
Mcmanes Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanes Jeremy | $115,000 | Home Title | |
| Mcmanes Jeremy | $115,000 | Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $5,676 | $714 | $4,962 |
| 2024 | $470 | $5,510 | $693 | $4,817 |
| 2023 | $470 | $5,349 | $683 | $4,666 |
| 2022 | $439 | $5,350 | $692 | $4,658 |
| 2021 | $377 | $5,042 | $652 | $4,390 |
| 2020 | $374 | $4,896 | $633 | $4,263 |
| 2019 | $361 | $4,754 | $615 | $4,139 |
| 2018 | $334 | $4,614 | $583 | $4,031 |
| 2017 | $300 | $4,479 | $566 | $3,913 |
| 2016 | $290 | $4,350 | $364 | $3,986 |
| 2015 | $283 | $4,223 | $200 | $4,023 |
| 2014 | $254 | $4,100 | $200 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map