810 Dohrman St Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Dohrman St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $64,703, approximately $50 per square foot. 810 Dohrman St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School, Sto-Rox Primary Center, and Sto-Rox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Elizer Edward W Est and Elizer Margaret Est
Bought by
Bosetti Invests L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1957
Bought by
Elizer Edward W and Elizer Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosetti Invests L L C | $47,500 | -- | |
| Elizer Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $30,200 | $5,500 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $30,200 | $5,500 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $334 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $27 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $326 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $326 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $27 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $319 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $39 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $39 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $319 | $8,300 | $5,500 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map