810 E 2nd St Coleman, TX 76834
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 2nd St, Coleman, TX 76834 and is currently estimated at $140,667, approximately $91 per square foot. 810 E 2nd St is a home located in Coleman County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman Junior High School, and Coleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Baker Odell
Bought by
Spain Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Baker Odell and Baker Claude
Bought by
Whaley Joe Nathan and Whaley Julie Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Larry | $5,181 | None Available | |
| Whaley Joe Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $15,390 | $7,360 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $96,580 | $7,360 | $89,220 |
| 2023 | $332 | $13,560 | $320 | $13,240 |
| 2022 | $374 | $13,560 | $320 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $600 | $21,820 | $320 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $595 | $21,820 | $320 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $609 | $21,820 | $320 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $656 | $22,220 | $320 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $633 | $22,220 | $320 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,220 | $320 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,220 | $320 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map