810 E 3rd St Greenville, NC 27858
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 3rd St, Greenville, NC 27858 and is currently estimated at $226,059, approximately $161 per square foot. 810 E 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Wahl Coates Elementary School, C.M. Eppes Middle School, and Junius H. Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Hardee Lacey Elizabeth
Bought by
Sink Robert T and Sink Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,494
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,565
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sink Robert T | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sink Robert T | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Sink Robert T | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $189,668 | $39,000 | $150,668 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $189,668 | $39,000 | $150,668 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $127,235 | $33,000 | $94,235 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $127,235 | $33,000 | $94,235 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $127,235 | $33,000 | $94,235 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $127,235 | $33,000 | $94,235 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $99,379 | $27,000 | $72,379 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $99,379 | $27,000 | $72,379 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $99,379 | $27,000 | $72,379 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $99,379 | $27,000 | $72,379 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $98,177 | $27,000 | $71,177 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $98,177 | $27,000 | $71,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map