810 E Coke St Hamilton, TX 76531
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Coke St, Hamilton, TX 76531 and is currently estimated at $218,513, approximately $109 per square foot. 810 E Coke St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ann Whitney Elementary School, Hamilton Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $161,400 | $17,770 | $143,630 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $156,250 | $17,770 | $138,480 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $158,750 | $17,770 | $140,980 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $202,580 | $17,770 | $184,810 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $124,570 | $7,970 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $93,290 | $7,970 | $85,320 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $88,630 | $7,970 | $80,660 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $85,840 | $7,970 | $77,870 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $85,840 | $7,970 | $77,870 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $85,840 | $7,970 | $77,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,960 | $7,970 | $76,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,960 | $7,970 | $76,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map