810 E Division St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $186,351
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $173,338, approximately $67 per square foot. 810 E Division St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Pollock Sharon
Bought by
Hatzis Christos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Ronald Bowles
Bought by
Bowles Ronald and Bowles U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatzis Christos | $85,680 | -- | |
| Bowles Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,900 | $7,800 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map