810 E Ganson St Jackson, MI 49201
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Ganson St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $102,702, approximately $85 per square foot. 810 E Ganson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $936 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $24,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $987 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $25,250 | $25,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $26,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,050 | $26,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map