810 E Grant Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $269,216, approximately $188 per square foot. 810 E Grant Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Yang Wa Cher and Thao Chue
Bought by
Stanley Braxton T and Stanley Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,414
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Braxton T | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Braxton T | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $172,200 | $31,600 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $172,200 | $31,600 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $172,200 | $31,600 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $172,200 | $31,600 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $172,200 | $31,600 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $135,300 | $31,900 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $135,300 | $31,900 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $135,300 | $31,900 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $112,000 | $27,500 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $112,000 | $27,500 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,500 | $27,500 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,500 | $27,500 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map