810 E Main St Oak Grove, LA 71263
Estimated Value: $78,763 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Main St, Oak Grove, LA 71263 and is currently estimated at $100,921, approximately $60 per square foot. 810 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $547 | $6,100 | $600 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $542 | $6,100 | $600 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $542 | $6,100 | $600 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $453 | $5,100 | $600 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $349 | $5,100 | $600 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $456 | $5,100 | $600 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $444 | $5,100 | $600 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $429 | $5,100 | $600 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $95 | $5,100 | $600 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $91 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $326 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2010 | $318 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map