810 E Market St Mabank, TX 75147
Estimated Value: $209,784 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Market St, Mabank, TX 75147 and is currently estimated at $235,261, approximately $150 per square foot. 810 E Market St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Chappell John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Eddie C and Garcia Patty
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell John | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $58,623 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $180,000 | $65,340 | $114,660 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $218,204 | $63,380 | $154,824 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $223,348 | $65,340 | $158,008 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $194,788 | $54,450 | $140,338 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $125,000 | $43,560 | $81,440 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $93,000 | $14,380 | $78,620 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $93,000 | $14,380 | $78,620 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $68,170 | $15,810 | $52,360 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $64,340 | $14,380 | $49,960 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $59,950 | $14,380 | $45,570 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $61,650 | $14,380 | $47,270 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $62,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map