810 E Oak St Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $208,779
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Oak St, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $195,195, approximately $123 per square foot. 810 E Oak St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $164,200 | $12,800 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $171,600 | $11,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $164,700 | $7,500 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $162,800 | $7,500 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $160,100 | $7,500 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $154,900 | $7,500 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $143,600 | $7,500 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $141,000 | $7,500 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $138,900 | $7,500 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $139,300 | $7,500 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $132,700 | $7,500 | $125,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,200 | $7,500 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map