810 E Pine Forest Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Pine Forest Dr, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $269,103, approximately $171 per square foot. 810 E Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Deer Point Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Bane Kendra T
Bought by
Bane Kendra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Bane Timothy E
Bought by
Bane Kendra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bane Kendra T | -- | Attorney | |
| Bane Kendra T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bane Kendra T | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Bane Kendra T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $110,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $107,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $104,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $87,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $84,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $83,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $96,506 | $39,686 | $56,820 |
| 2018 | $815 | $95,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $709 | $86,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $85,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $84,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $83,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map